Number Theory.Subscribe $11.99/mo
WK 813 GAMESLIVE BETS5-2 ▲ +2.41u2025 TEST42-29-1 59.2%2015-24459-375-21 55.0%ATL@TBTB −2.5 O/U 44.5TEN@CINCIN −12 O/U 46.5LV@NYJNYJ −1.5 O/U 45.5CLE@PITPIT −3.5 O/U 39.5BAL@BUFBUF −3 O/U 54.5MIN@DETDET −3.5 O/U 46.5IND@JAXJAX −10 O/U 46.5ARI@DALDAL −7 O/U 54.5LAC@LALA −6.5 O/U 45.5NE@MIANE −7 O/U 43.5KC@DENKC −1.5 O/U 40.5PHI@WASWAS −6 O/U 40.5CHI@SEASEA −3 O/U 46.5
← Insights

QBs and coaches

Quarterbacks and head coaches against the spread since 2015.

Best QBs against the spread

30+ starts since 2015
NameLast teamATSCover %As underdog
Teddy BridgewaterMIA35-1866.0%21-8
Joe BurrowCIN54-33-362.1%22-12
Tyrod TaylorNYJ37-23-361.7%25-14-2
Caleb WilliamsCHI22-15-359.5%12-11-2
Jimmy GaroppoloLA41-28-159.4%18-7
Alex SmithWAS38-27-158.5%14-8
Bo NixDEN25-1858.1%9-9
Drake MayeNE21-16-256.8%9-11-2
Jared GoffDET91-70-556.5%30-26-1
Tom BradyTB79-61-456.4%7-4

Worst QBs against the spread

30+ starts since 2015
NameLast teamATSCover %As underdog
Carson PalmerARI15-2537.5%3-7
Brock OsweilerMIA12-19-138.7%6-13
Mac JonesSF24-33-142.1%9-21
Zach WilsonNYJ14-18-143.8%12-15
Trevor SiemianNYJ14-18-143.8%7-10
Marcus MariotaWAS35-45-343.8%24-25
Matt RyanIND56-71-144.1%31-29-1
Joe FlaccoCIN38-48-444.2%20-23-1
Baker MayfieldTB57-71-144.5%35-30
Nick FolesIND17-2144.7%12-14

Best coaches against the spread

50+ games since 2015
NameLast teamATSCover %As underdog
Dan CampbellDET57-35-362.0%25-15-1
Marvin LewisCIN37-26-258.7%18-12-1
Mike ZimmerMIN67-50-157.3%26-20
Sean PaytonDEN100-78-356.2%41-28-1
Zac TaylorCIN70-55-456.0%36-29
Bill BelichickNE85-70-554.8%16-20-1
Mike TomlinPIT102-84-654.8%51-30-4
Sean McVayLA92-76-454.8%29-24-2

Worst coaches against the spread

50+ games since 2015
NameLast teamATSCover %As underdog
Arthur SmithATL19-30-238.8%12-16-1
Robert SalehTEN29-45-139.2%21-33
Dennis AllenNO20-30-140.0%13-15
Kevin StefanskiCLE44-58-243.1%27-31-1
Bill O'BrienHOU38-49-343.7%20-30
Todd BowlesTB61-76-644.5%36-39-4
Adam GaseNYJ35-43-344.9%28-34-1
Jon GrudenLV24-2945.3%19-19
Small samples swing hard: a 60% record over 90 games is still under two standard deviations from a coin flip.