Number Theory.Subscribe $11.99/mo
WK 813 GAMESLIVE BETS5-2 ▲ +2.41u2025 TEST42-29-1 59.2%2015-24459-375-21 55.0%ATL@TBTB −2.5 O/U 44.5TEN@CINCIN −12 O/U 46.5LV@NYJNYJ −1.5 O/U 45.5CLE@PITPIT −3.5 O/U 39.5BAL@BUFBUF −3 O/U 54.5MIN@DETDET −3.5 O/U 46.5IND@JAXJAX −10 O/U 46.5ARI@DALDAL −7 O/U 54.5LAC@LALA −6.5 O/U 45.5NE@MIANE −7 O/U 43.5KC@DENKC −1.5 O/U 40.5PHI@WASWAS −6 O/U 40.5CHI@SEASEA −3 O/U 46.5
← Insights

Referee room

Crew-chief tendencies: home covers, overs and points per game.

League since 2015: home teams cover 49.0%, overs hit 48.9%, 45.7 points per game. Crew chiefs with 50+ games.
Crew chiefGamesHome coversOversPoints / game2026 games
Bill Vinovich18742.9%44.0%45.33
Clete Blakeman18749.7%48.4%46.04
Carl Cheffers18553.3%49.2%45.24
John Hussey18559.0%47.5%46.03
Craig Wrolstad18343.9%48.9%45.73
Brad Allen18050.8%46.4%45.54
Ron Torbert15545.1%49.0%46.24
Alex Kemp13650.7%50.4%45.73
Shawn Hochuli13547.3%43.2%45.24
Shawn Smith13450.4%51.1%47.64
Clay Martin13245.4%49.6%46.34
Jerome Boger12549.2%58.1%47.30
Adrian Hill11747.8%45.3%44.24
Scott Novak11640.7%48.3%45.54
Tony Corrente11353.2%47.3%44.90
Land Clark10044.8%46.9%45.24
Brad Rogers9752.6%53.6%45.94
Walt Anderson7854.0%48.7%45.60
Walt Coleman6345.2%52.4%44.50
John Parry6155.9%57.4%46.70
Peter Morelli6152.5%42.6%44.20
Alan Eck5455.6%44.4%44.44
Ed Hochuli5051.0%52.0%44.90

Highlighted when 4+ points from the league rate. With samples near 150 games even that is mostly noise: use it as a tiebreaker, never a reason.